NFLSun 4 Oct, 23:25 EATLumen Field

Los Angeles Chargers vs Seattle Seahawks prediction

Los Angeles ChargersAway25%to win
17.8 : 23.8projected points
Seattle SeahawksHome75%to win
Shujaa value tipUnder 42.5 points1.98

Our tips

Locked two hours before kick off
Safe tip75%
Seahawks to winMost likely to win
Price 1.261 unit
Value tip56%
Under 42.5 pointsPrice pays more than it should
Price 1.98+10.4% value3 units
Bold tip29%
Chargers to winBigger price, loses more often
Price 4.00+17.8% value2 units

Shujaa verdict

From results, prices, form and rest

Our prediction for Los Angeles Chargers vs Seattle Seahawks is Seattle Seahawks to win, with a 75% chance. We project Los Angeles Chargers 17.8 and Seattle Seahawks 23.8. Our best bet is Under 42.5 points at 1.98.

Seahawks team news-4%

Good to know: Each reading is capped, so no single headline can swing a tip. How it works

Form and head to head

Newest game first
Seattle SeahawksLWWDL
  • Lat Washington Commanders31-33
  • Wat Arizona Cardinals31-7
  • Wv New England Patriots13-10
  • Dat Kansas City Chiefs9-9
  • Lat Tennessee Titans16-19
Los Angeles ChargersLLLLL
  • Lat Buffalo Bills16-24
  • Lv Las Vegas Raiders14-26
  • Lv Arizona Cardinals14-26
  • Lv Los Angeles Rams18-20
  • Lv San Francisco 49ers17-41

In numbers, Seahawks red and Chargers green

75%Win rate45%
26.3Points scored per game19.4
15.8Points conceded per game21.4
89% homeHome and away56% away

Team records

Last 20 games, all competitions
SeahawksChargers
20Games played20
15Wins9
4Losses11
525Points scored389
316Points conceded429
26.3Scored per game19.4
15.8Conceded per game21.4
8W 1LHome record4W 7L
7W 3LAway record5W 4L

Good to know: Green marks the better number of the two.

Spread and total

Chance and fair price
Seahawks -12.531%3.19
Seahawks -8.543%2.35
Seahawks -5.551%1.95
Seahawks -2.560%1.66
Seahawks +1.571%1.41
Over 34.5 points71%1.41
Over 38.5 points59%1.69
Over 41.5 points50%1.99
Over 44.5 points41%2.43
Over 48.5 points30%3.37

Price check

BetChancePriceValue
Seahawks to win75%1.26-5.2%
Chargers to win29%4.00+17.8%
Seahawks -747%1.87-11.4%
Chargers +756%1.95+9.8%
Over 42.5 points48%1.85-11.6%
Under 42.5 points56%1.98+10.4%

Good to know: The small grey number is the fair price. If your bookmaker pays more, the bet has value.

Where to bet on Seahawks v Chargers

Our top pick is Under 42.5 points. Compare the price at a licensed Kenyan bookmaker before you stake.

Good to know: Odds and offers change, so check them on the bookmaker site. 18+. Only bet with operators licensed by the Gambling Regulatory Authority of Kenya, and never stake money you cannot afford to lose. There are no sure bets.

Match preview

Los Angeles Chargers vs Seattle Seahawks: Seattle Seahawks are favourites
  1. 1
    What our numbers say

    The model gives Seattle Seahawks 75% and Los Angeles Chargers 25%. The bookmakers agree and make Seattle Seahawks the favourite at 1.26.

  2. 2
    Recent form

    Seattle Seahawks won 2 of their last 5 and Los Angeles Chargers won 0 of their last 5. Seattle Seahawks come in with the better run.

  3. 3
    Home and away

    Seattle Seahawks won 8 of their last 9 games at home. Los Angeles Chargers won 5 of their last 9 on the road.

  4. 4
    Scoring

    Seattle Seahawks score 26.3 points a game and let in 15.8. Los Angeles Chargers score 19.4 and let in 21.4. Their recent games average 42.0 and 40.9 points in total, and the market line is 42.5.

  5. 5
    Where the value is

    Under 42.5 points is priced at 1.98. Our fair price is 1.79, so the bookmaker pays about 10.4% more than it should.

Seattle Seahawks form

Seattle Seahawks have 15 wins and 4 losses in their last 20 games, with 525 points scored and 316 conceded. At home they have 8 wins and 1 loss from 9. Their last 5 results read L, W, W, D, L, newest first.

Los Angeles Chargers form

Los Angeles Chargers have 9 wins and 11 losses in their last 20 games, with 389 points scored and 429 conceded. Away from home they have 5 wins and 4 losses from 9. Their last 5 results read L, L, L, L, L, newest first.

Our call

We expect Los Angeles Chargers to score about 17.8 points and Seattle Seahawks about 23.8. That points to Seattle Seahawks to win. Our safest bet is Seahawks to win at 1.26. Our value bet is Under 42.5 points at 1.98. Our bold bet is Chargers to win at 4.00.

News on these teams

All news

Questions people in Kenya ask

Who will win Los Angeles Chargers vs Seattle Seahawks?

Our prediction for Los Angeles Chargers vs Seattle Seahawks is Seattle Seahawks to win, with a 75% chance. We project Los Angeles Chargers 17.8 and Seattle Seahawks 23.8. Our best bet is Under 42.5 points at 1.98.

What is the projected score for Los Angeles Chargers vs Seattle Seahawks?

We project Los Angeles Chargers 17.8 and Seattle Seahawks 23.8, about 41.6 points in total.

How are Seattle Seahawks playing?

Seattle Seahawks have 15 wins and 4 losses in their last 20 games, with 525 points scored and 316 conceded. At home they have 8 wins and 1 loss from 9. Their last 5 results read L, W, W, D, L, newest first.

How are Los Angeles Chargers playing?

Los Angeles Chargers have 9 wins and 11 losses in their last 20 games, with 389 points scored and 429 conceded. Away from home they have 5 wins and 4 losses from 9. Their last 5 results read L, L, L, L, L, newest first.

What is the best bet for Los Angeles Chargers vs Seattle Seahawks?

Under 42.5 points at 1.98, with a 56% chance. That price pays about 10.4% more than our fair price.

Good to know: Answers change as prices move. Every page is checked again every 30 minutes.

18+Read this before you bet

  • There are no sure bets. Every tip on this page is a chance worked out from data about Seahawks against Chargers. A tip at 70 percent still loses about three times in ten. Anyone selling a sure bet or a fixed match is lying.
  • Betting is not income. Never bet to pay rent, school fees or a loan, and never borrow to bet, including from mobile loan apps.
  • 18 and over only. Betting under 18 is illegal in Kenya.
  • Use licensed bookmakers. Only bet with operators licensed by the Gambling Regulatory Authority of Kenya. Prices here can change before you bet, so check them first.
  • Gambling can be addictive. If it stops being fun, stop. Read our responsible betting page or visit Responsible Gaming Federation of Kenya.

Good to know: We are not a bookmaker and we do not take bets. Full details are in our disclaimer.