NFLSun 4 Oct, 20:00 EATM&T Bank Stadium

Tennessee Titans vs Baltimore Ravens prediction

Tennessee TitansAway21%to win
15.9 : 26.0projected points
Baltimore RavensHome79%to win
Shujaa value tipTitans +11.51.89

Our tips

Locked two hours before kick off
Safe tip75%
Titans +18.5Most likely to win
Fair 1.332 units
Value tip58%
Titans +11.5Price pays more than it should
Price 1.89+9.0% value3 units

Shujaa verdict

From results, prices, form and rest

Our prediction for Tennessee Titans vs Baltimore Ravens is Baltimore Ravens to win, with a 79% chance. We project Tennessee Titans 15.9 and Baltimore Ravens 26.0. Our best bet is Titans +11.5 at 1.89.

Ravens team news-3%

Good to know: Each reading is capped, so no single headline can swing a tip. How it works

Form and head to head

Newest game first
Baltimore RavensWLWWW
  • Wat Dallas Cowboys34-31
  • Lv New Orleans Saints17-24
  • Wat Indianapolis Colts41-23
  • Wv Washington Commanders41-3
  • Wat Minnesota Vikings13-3
Tennessee TitansLLLLW
  • Lat New York Giants7-12
  • Lv Philadelphia Eagles20-24
  • Lv New York Jets10-23
  • Lv Chicago Bears15-24
  • Wv Seattle Seahawks19-16

In numbers, Ravens red and Titans green

60%Win rate25%
24.1Points scored per game16.1
19.6Points conceded per game24.8
40% homeHome and away33% away

Team records

Last 20 games, all competitions
RavensTitans
20Games played20
12Wins5
8Losses15
483Points scored323
393Points conceded496
24.1Scored per game16.1
19.6Conceded per game24.8
4W 6LHome record2W 9L
8W 2LAway record3W 6L

Good to know: Green marks the better number of the two.

Spread and total

Chance and fair price
Ravens -17.529%3.43
Ravens -13.540%2.50
Ravens -10.549%2.05
Ravens -7.558%1.74
Ravens -3.569%1.45
Over 34.5 points72%1.40
Over 38.5 points60%1.65
Over 41.5 points51%1.95
Over 44.5 points42%2.37
Over 48.5 points31%3.26

Price check

BetChancePriceValue
Ravens to win79%1.15-9.5%
Titans to win21%5.90+22.4%
Ravens -11.546%1.93-11.3%
Titans +11.558%1.89+9.0%
Over 42.5 points49%1.93-4.7%
Under 42.5 points54%1.89+2.6%

Good to know: The small grey number is the fair price. If your bookmaker pays more, the bet has value.

Where to bet on Ravens v Titans

Our top pick is Titans +11.5. Compare the price at a licensed Kenyan bookmaker before you stake.

Good to know: Odds and offers change, so check them on the bookmaker site. 18+. Only bet with operators licensed by the Gambling Regulatory Authority of Kenya, and never stake money you cannot afford to lose. There are no sure bets.

Match preview

Tennessee Titans vs Baltimore Ravens: Baltimore Ravens are favourites
  1. 1
    What our numbers say

    The model gives Baltimore Ravens 79% and Tennessee Titans 21%. The bookmakers agree and make Baltimore Ravens the favourite at 1.15.

  2. 2
    Recent form

    Baltimore Ravens won 4 of their last 5 and Tennessee Titans won 1 of their last 5. Baltimore Ravens come in with the better run.

  3. 3
    Home and away

    Baltimore Ravens won 4 of their last 10 games at home. Tennessee Titans won 3 of their last 9 on the road.

  4. 4
    Scoring

    Baltimore Ravens score 24.1 points a game and let in 19.6. Tennessee Titans score 16.1 and let in 24.8. Their recent games average 43.8 and 41.0 points in total, and the market line is 42.5.

  5. 5
    Where the value is

    Titans +11.5 is priced at 1.89. Our fair price is 1.74, so the bookmaker pays about 9.0% more than it should.

Baltimore Ravens form

Baltimore Ravens have 12 wins and 8 losses in their last 20 games, with 483 points scored and 393 conceded. At home they have 4 wins and 6 losses from 10. Their last 5 results read W, L, W, W, W, newest first.

Tennessee Titans form

Tennessee Titans have 5 wins and 15 losses in their last 20 games, with 323 points scored and 496 conceded. Away from home they have 3 wins and 6 losses from 9. Their last 5 results read L, L, L, L, W, newest first.

Our call

We expect Tennessee Titans to score about 15.9 points and Baltimore Ravens about 26.0. That points to Baltimore Ravens to win. Our safest bet is Titans +18.5 at 1.33. Our value bet is Titans +11.5 at 1.89.

News on these teams

All news

Questions people in Kenya ask

Who will win Tennessee Titans vs Baltimore Ravens?

Our prediction for Tennessee Titans vs Baltimore Ravens is Baltimore Ravens to win, with a 79% chance. We project Tennessee Titans 15.9 and Baltimore Ravens 26.0. Our best bet is Titans +11.5 at 1.89.

What is the projected score for Tennessee Titans vs Baltimore Ravens?

We project Tennessee Titans 15.9 and Baltimore Ravens 26.0, about 41.9 points in total.

How are Baltimore Ravens playing?

Baltimore Ravens have 12 wins and 8 losses in their last 20 games, with 483 points scored and 393 conceded. At home they have 4 wins and 6 losses from 10. Their last 5 results read W, L, W, W, W, newest first.

How are Tennessee Titans playing?

Tennessee Titans have 5 wins and 15 losses in their last 20 games, with 323 points scored and 496 conceded. Away from home they have 3 wins and 6 losses from 9. Their last 5 results read L, L, L, L, W, newest first.

What is the best bet for Tennessee Titans vs Baltimore Ravens?

Titans +11.5 at 1.89, with a 58% chance. That price pays about 9.0% more than our fair price.

Good to know: Answers change as prices move. Every page is checked again every 30 minutes.

18+Read this before you bet

  • There are no sure bets. Every tip on this page is a chance worked out from data about Ravens against Titans. A tip at 70 percent still loses about three times in ten. Anyone selling a sure bet or a fixed match is lying.
  • Betting is not income. Never bet to pay rent, school fees or a loan, and never borrow to bet, including from mobile loan apps.
  • 18 and over only. Betting under 18 is illegal in Kenya.
  • Use licensed bookmakers. Only bet with operators licensed by the Gambling Regulatory Authority of Kenya. Prices here can change before you bet, so check them first.
  • Gambling can be addictive. If it stops being fun, stop. Read our responsible betting page or visit Responsible Gaming Federation of Kenya.

Good to know: We are not a bookmaker and we do not take bets. Full details are in our disclaimer.