NFLFri 9 Oct, 03:15 EATAT&T Stadium

Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs Dallas Cowboys prediction

Tampa Bay BuccaneersAway23%to win
20.5 : 28.3projected points
Dallas CowboysHome77%to win
Shujaa value tipBuccaneers +9.51.91

Our tips

Locked two hours before kick off
Safe tip75%
Buccaneers +16.5Most likely to win
Fair 1.332 units
Value tip59%
Buccaneers +9.5Price pays more than it should
Price 1.91+11.9% value3 units

Shujaa verdict

From results, prices, form and rest

Our prediction for Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs Dallas Cowboys is Dallas Cowboys to win, with a 77% chance. We project Tampa Bay Buccaneers 20.5 and Dallas Cowboys 28.3. Our best bet is Buccaneers +9.5 at 1.91.

Cowboys team news-3%Buccaneers team news-1%

Good to know: Each reading is capped, so no single headline can swing a tip. How it works

Form and head to head

Newest game first
Dallas CowboysLWLLW
  • Lv Baltimore Ravens31-34
  • Wv Washington Commanders37-20
  • Lat New York Giants20-28
  • Lv New Orleans Saints24-27
  • Wat Arizona Cardinals34-13
Tampa Bay BuccaneersLLLLW
  • Lv Minnesota Vikings16-23
  • Lv Cleveland Browns19-23
  • Lat Cincinnati Bengals27-33
  • Lat Jacksonville Jaguars0-19
  • Wv Kansas City Chiefs16-15

In numbers, Cowboys red and Buccaneers green

45%Win rate35%
28.0Points scored per game20.5
27.4Points conceded per game23.7
40% homeHome and away30% away

Team records

Last 20 games, all competitions
CowboysBuccaneers
20Games played20
9Wins7
10Losses13
560Points scored410
548Points conceded474
28.0Scored per game20.5
27.4Conceded per game23.7
4W 5LHome record4W 6L
5W 5LAway record3W 7L

Good to know: Green marks the better number of the two.

Spread and total

Chance and fair price
Cowboys -14.531%3.22
Cowboys -10.542%2.37
Cowboys -7.551%1.96
Cowboys -4.560%1.67
Cowboys -0.571%1.42
Over 41.5 points71%1.40
Over 45.5 points60%1.66
Over 48.5 points51%1.96
Over 51.5 points42%2.39
Over 55.5 points30%3.28

Price check

BetChancePriceValue
Cowboys to win77%1.19-9.0%
Buccaneers to win24%5.00+22.4%
Cowboys -9.545%1.91-14.1%
Buccaneers +9.559%1.91+11.9%
Over 47.5 points58%1.91+9.9%
Under 47.5 points46%1.91-12.0%

Good to know: The small grey number is the fair price. If your bookmaker pays more, the bet has value.

Where to bet on Cowboys v Buccaneers

Our top pick is Buccaneers +9.5. Compare the price at a licensed Kenyan bookmaker before you stake.

Good to know: Odds and offers change, so check them on the bookmaker site. 18+. Only bet with operators licensed by the Gambling Regulatory Authority of Kenya, and never stake money you cannot afford to lose. There are no sure bets.

Match preview

Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs Dallas Cowboys: Dallas Cowboys are favourites
  1. 1
    What our numbers say

    The model gives Dallas Cowboys 77% and Tampa Bay Buccaneers 23%. The bookmakers agree and make Dallas Cowboys the favourite at 1.19.

  2. 2
    Recent form

    Dallas Cowboys won 2 of their last 5 and Tampa Bay Buccaneers won 1 of their last 5. Dallas Cowboys come in with the better run.

  3. 3
    Home and away

    Dallas Cowboys won 4 of their last 10 games at home. Tampa Bay Buccaneers won 3 of their last 10 on the road.

  4. 4
    Scoring

    Dallas Cowboys score 28.0 points a game and let in 27.4. Tampa Bay Buccaneers score 20.5 and let in 23.7. Their recent games average 55.4 and 44.2 points in total, and the market line is 47.5.

  5. 5
    Where the value is

    Buccaneers +9.5 is priced at 1.91. Our fair price is 1.71, so the bookmaker pays about 11.9% more than it should.

Dallas Cowboys form

Dallas Cowboys have 9 wins and 10 losses in their last 20 games, with 560 points scored and 548 conceded. At home they have 4 wins and 5 losses from 10. Their last 5 results read L, W, L, L, W, newest first.

Tampa Bay Buccaneers form

Tampa Bay Buccaneers have 7 wins and 13 losses in their last 20 games, with 410 points scored and 474 conceded. Away from home they have 3 wins and 7 losses from 10. Their last 5 results read L, L, L, L, W, newest first.

Our call

We expect Tampa Bay Buccaneers to score about 20.5 points and Dallas Cowboys about 28.3. That points to Dallas Cowboys to win. Our safest bet is Buccaneers +16.5 at 1.33. Our value bet is Buccaneers +9.5 at 1.91.

News on these teams

All news

Questions people in Kenya ask

Who will win Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs Dallas Cowboys?

Our prediction for Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs Dallas Cowboys is Dallas Cowboys to win, with a 77% chance. We project Tampa Bay Buccaneers 20.5 and Dallas Cowboys 28.3. Our best bet is Buccaneers +9.5 at 1.91.

What is the projected score for Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs Dallas Cowboys?

We project Tampa Bay Buccaneers 20.5 and Dallas Cowboys 28.3, about 48.9 points in total.

How are Dallas Cowboys playing?

Dallas Cowboys have 9 wins and 10 losses in their last 20 games, with 560 points scored and 548 conceded. At home they have 4 wins and 5 losses from 10. Their last 5 results read L, W, L, L, W, newest first.

How are Tampa Bay Buccaneers playing?

Tampa Bay Buccaneers have 7 wins and 13 losses in their last 20 games, with 410 points scored and 474 conceded. Away from home they have 3 wins and 7 losses from 10. Their last 5 results read L, L, L, L, W, newest first.

What is the best bet for Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs Dallas Cowboys?

Buccaneers +9.5 at 1.91, with a 59% chance. That price pays about 11.9% more than our fair price.

Good to know: Answers change as prices move. Every page is checked again every 30 minutes.

18+Read this before you bet

  • There are no sure bets. Every tip on this page is a chance worked out from data about Cowboys against Buccaneers. A tip at 70 percent still loses about three times in ten. Anyone selling a sure bet or a fixed match is lying.
  • Betting is not income. Never bet to pay rent, school fees or a loan, and never borrow to bet, including from mobile loan apps.
  • 18 and over only. Betting under 18 is illegal in Kenya.
  • Use licensed bookmakers. Only bet with operators licensed by the Gambling Regulatory Authority of Kenya. Prices here can change before you bet, so check them first.
  • Gambling can be addictive. If it stops being fun, stop. Read our responsible betting page or visit Responsible Gaming Federation of Kenya.

Good to know: We are not a bookmaker and we do not take bets. Full details are in our disclaimer.