NFLSun 4 Oct, 20:00 EATLincoln Financial Field

Los Angeles Rams vs Philadelphia Eagles prediction

Los Angeles RamsAway62%to win
23.7 : 20.2projected points
Philadelphia EaglesHome38%to win
Shujaa value tipOver 42.5 points1.89

Our tips

Locked two hours before kick off
Safe tip66%
Rams to winMost likely to win
Price 1.54+1.3% value1 unit
Value tip58%
Over 42.5 pointsPrice pays more than it should
Price 1.89+8.9% value3 units
Bold tip38%
Eagles to winBigger price, loses more often
Price 2.541 unit

Shujaa verdict

From results, prices, form and rest

Our prediction for Los Angeles Rams vs Philadelphia Eagles is Los Angeles Rams to win, with a 62% chance. We project Los Angeles Rams 23.7 and Philadelphia Eagles 20.2. Our best bet is Over 42.5 points at 1.89.

Eagles team news-4%Rams team news-3%

Good to know: Each reading is capped, so no single headline can swing a tip. How it works

Form and head to head

Newest game first
Philadelphia EaglesLWWLL
  • Lat Chicago Bears7-27
  • Wat Tennessee Titans24-20
  • Wv Washington Commanders24-22
  • Lv Cincinnati Bengals13-30
  • Lat New England Patriots21-24
Los Angeles RamsLWLWW
  • Lat Denver Broncos26-30
  • Wv New York Giants28-6
  • Lv San Francisco 49ers7-27
  • Wat Los Angeles Chargers20-18
  • Wv New Orleans Saints34-0

In numbers, Eagles red and Rams green

45%Win rate70%
19.3Points scored per game29.7
20.4Points conceded per game20.4
44% homeHome and away58% away

Last meetings

  • Philadelphia Eagles33-26Los Angeles Rams

Team records

Last 20 games, all competitions
EaglesRams
20Games played20
9Wins14
11Losses6
386Points scored594
407Points conceded408
19.3Scored per game29.7
20.4Conceded per game20.4
4W 5LHome record7W 1L
5W 6LAway record7W 5L

Good to know: Green marks the better number of the two.

Spread and total

Chance and fair price
Eagles -3.530%3.31
Eagles +0.541%2.43
Eagles +3.550%2.00
Eagles +6.559%1.70
Eagles +10.570%1.43
Over 36.5 points71%1.40
Over 40.5 points60%1.66
Over 43.5 points51%1.96
Over 46.5 points42%2.39
Over 50.5 points30%3.29

Price check

BetChancePriceValue
Eagles to win38%2.54-3.5%
Rams to win66%1.54+1.3%
Eagles +3.552%1.93-0.1%
Rams -3.552%1.89-2.0%
Over 42.5 points58%1.89+8.9%
Under 42.5 points46%1.93-11.2%

Good to know: The small grey number is the fair price. If your bookmaker pays more, the bet has value.

Where to bet on Eagles v Rams

Our top pick is Over 42.5 points. Compare the price at a licensed Kenyan bookmaker before you stake.

Good to know: Odds and offers change, so check them on the bookmaker site. 18+. Only bet with operators licensed by the Gambling Regulatory Authority of Kenya, and never stake money you cannot afford to lose. There are no sure bets.

Match preview

Los Angeles Rams vs Philadelphia Eagles: Los Angeles Rams are favourites
  1. 1
    What our numbers say

    The model gives Philadelphia Eagles 38% and Los Angeles Rams 62%. The bookmakers agree and make Los Angeles Rams the favourite at 1.54.

  2. 2
    Recent form

    Philadelphia Eagles won 2 of their last 5 and Los Angeles Rams won 3 of their last 5. Los Angeles Rams come in with the better run.

  3. 3
    Home and away

    Philadelphia Eagles won 4 of their last 9 games at home. Los Angeles Rams won 7 of their last 12 on the road.

  4. 4
    Scoring

    Philadelphia Eagles score 19.3 points a game and let in 20.4. Los Angeles Rams score 29.7 and let in 20.4. Their recent games average 39.6 and 50.1 points in total, and the market line is 42.5.

  5. 5
    Head to head

    In the last 1 meeting, Philadelphia Eagles won 1 and Los Angeles Rams won 0. The last one ended Philadelphia Eagles 33, Los Angeles Rams 26.

  6. 6
    Where the value is

    Over 42.5 points is priced at 1.89. Our fair price is 1.74, so the bookmaker pays about 8.9% more than it should.

Philadelphia Eagles form

Philadelphia Eagles have 9 wins and 11 losses in their last 20 games, with 386 points scored and 407 conceded. At home they have 4 wins and 5 losses from 9. Their last 5 results read L, W, W, L, L, newest first.

Los Angeles Rams form

Los Angeles Rams have 14 wins and 6 losses in their last 20 games, with 594 points scored and 408 conceded. Away from home they have 7 wins and 5 losses from 12. Their last 5 results read L, W, L, W, W, newest first.

Head to head

These two have met 1 time in our records. Philadelphia Eagles won 1, Los Angeles Rams won 0. Last time out it finished Philadelphia Eagles 33, Los Angeles Rams 26.

Our call

We expect Los Angeles Rams to score about 23.7 points and Philadelphia Eagles about 20.2. That points to Los Angeles Rams to win. Our safest bet is Rams to win at 1.54. Our value bet is Over 42.5 points at 1.89. Our bold bet is Eagles to win at 2.54.

News on these teams

All news

Questions people in Kenya ask

Who will win Los Angeles Rams vs Philadelphia Eagles?

Our prediction for Los Angeles Rams vs Philadelphia Eagles is Los Angeles Rams to win, with a 62% chance. We project Los Angeles Rams 23.7 and Philadelphia Eagles 20.2. Our best bet is Over 42.5 points at 1.89.

What is the projected score for Los Angeles Rams vs Philadelphia Eagles?

We project Los Angeles Rams 23.7 and Philadelphia Eagles 20.2, about 43.9 points in total.

How are Philadelphia Eagles playing?

Philadelphia Eagles have 9 wins and 11 losses in their last 20 games, with 386 points scored and 407 conceded. At home they have 4 wins and 5 losses from 9. Their last 5 results read L, W, W, L, L, newest first.

How are Los Angeles Rams playing?

Los Angeles Rams have 14 wins and 6 losses in their last 20 games, with 594 points scored and 408 conceded. Away from home they have 7 wins and 5 losses from 12. Their last 5 results read L, W, L, W, W, newest first.

What happened when Philadelphia Eagles and Los Angeles Rams last met?

It ended Philadelphia Eagles 33, Los Angeles Rams 26. In the last 1 meeting Philadelphia Eagles won 1 and Los Angeles Rams won 0.

What is the best bet for Los Angeles Rams vs Philadelphia Eagles?

Over 42.5 points at 1.89, with a 58% chance. That price pays about 8.9% more than our fair price.

Good to know: Answers change as prices move. Every page is checked again every 30 minutes.

18+Read this before you bet

  • There are no sure bets. Every tip on this page is a chance worked out from data about Eagles against Rams. A tip at 70 percent still loses about three times in ten. Anyone selling a sure bet or a fixed match is lying.
  • Betting is not income. Never bet to pay rent, school fees or a loan, and never borrow to bet, including from mobile loan apps.
  • 18 and over only. Betting under 18 is illegal in Kenya.
  • Use licensed bookmakers. Only bet with operators licensed by the Gambling Regulatory Authority of Kenya. Prices here can change before you bet, so check them first.
  • Gambling can be addictive. If it stops being fun, stop. Read our responsible betting page or visit Responsible Gaming Federation of Kenya.

Good to know: We are not a bookmaker and we do not take bets. Full details are in our disclaimer.