Super LigSat 31 Oct, 19:00 EATŞükrü Saracoğlu Stadium

Fenerbahce vs Goztepe prediction

FenerbahceHome70%to win
2.79 : 1.21expected goalsDraw 16%
GoztepeAway14%to win
Shujaa safe tipFenerbahce or Draw1.20

Our tips

Locked two hours before kick off
Safe tip83%
Fenerbahce or DrawMost likely to win
Fair 1.202 units
Bold tip41%
Fenerbahce to win and both scoreBigger price, loses more often
Fair 2.431 unit

Shujaa verdict

From results, prices, form and rest

Our prediction for Fenerbahce vs Goztepe is Fenerbahce to win, with a 70% chance. The most likely score is 2-1. Our best bet is Fenerbahce or Draw at 1.20.

Fenerbahce recent form+1%Goztepe recent form-4%Fenerbahce rest between games-3%Goztepe rest between games-3%Fenerbahce league table+2%Goztepe league table-2%

Good to know: Each reading is capped, so no single headline can swing a tip. How it works

Form and head to head

Newest game first
FenerbahceWDDLW
  • Wv Eyupspor8-0
  • Dat Gaziantep FK0-0
  • Dv AS Roma1-1
  • Lv Besiktas1-2
  • Wat Samsunspor2-0
GoztepeDDLLL
  • Dv Caykur Rizespor2-2
  • Dat Alanyaspor2-2
  • Lv Gaziantep FK2-4
  • Lat Galatasaray2-3
  • Lv Genclerbirligi0-1

In numbers, Fenerbahce red and Goztepe green

1.8Points per game0.9
2.3Goals scored per game1.3
1.3Goals conceded per game1.8
30%Clean sheets25%

Last meetings

  • Fenerbahce1-1Goztepe

Team records

Last 20 games, all competitions
FenerbahceGoztepe
20Games played20
10Wins3
6Draws10
4Losses7
45Goals scored26
25Goals conceded35
2.3Scored per game1.3
1.3Conceded per game1.8
6W 4D 1LHome record2W 5D 3L
4W 2D 3LAway record1W 5D 4L
30%Clean sheets25%
60%Both teams scored60%
70%Over 2.5 goals60%

Good to know: Green marks the better number of the two.

League table

Super Lig
TeamPWDLGDPtsPPG
3. Fenerbahce8512+16162.00
13. Goztepe8233+191.13

Good to know: Table position is one of the strongest guides to a result. Full Super Lig table

Key players

Top of each side this season
Fenerbahce
  • Vedat Muriqi
    Vedat MuriqiTop scorer · F
    7 goals
  • Oguz Aydin
    Oguz AydinMost assists · F
    3 assists
  • Ederson
    EdersonKeeper · G
    25 saves
Goztepe
  • Juan
    JuanTop scorer · F
    5 goals
  • Janderson
    JandersonMost assists · F
    2 assists
  • Arda Ozcimen
    Arda OzcimenKeeper · G
    13 saves

Good to know: Watch the key men: if a top scorer is missing, the tip above already allows for team news.

Goals and markets

Chance and fair price
Over 1.5 goals91%1.10
Over 2.5 goals76%1.31
Over 3.5 goals57%1.76
Both teams to score66%1.51
Fenerbahce or draw86%1.16
Goztepe or draw30%3.33
Fenerbahce win and over 2.558%1.72
Goztepe win and over 2.510%9.58

Most likely scores

2-18.6%
3-18.0%
2-07.1%
3-06.6%
1-16.6%

Good to know: The small grey number is the fair price. If your bookmaker pays more, the bet has value.

Where to bet on Fenerbahce v Goztepe

Our top pick is Fenerbahce or Draw. Compare the price at a licensed Kenyan bookmaker before you stake.

Good to know: Odds and offers change, so check them on the bookmaker site. 18+. Only bet with operators licensed by the Gambling Regulatory Authority of Kenya, and never stake money you cannot afford to lose. There are no sure bets.

Match preview

Fenerbahce vs Goztepe: Fenerbahce are favourites
  1. 1
    What our numbers say

    The model gives Fenerbahce 70%, the draw 16% and Goztepe 14%. There are no bookmaker prices yet, so this is our model on its own.

  2. 2
    Recent form

    Fenerbahce took 8 points from their last 5 games and Goztepe took 2 from 5. Fenerbahce come in with the better run.

  3. 3
    Home and away

    Fenerbahce won 6 of their last 11 games at home. Goztepe won 1 of their last 10 on the road.

  4. 4
    Goals

    Fenerbahce score 2.3 goals a game and let in 1.3. Goztepe score 1.3 and let in 1.8. Over 2.5 goals landed in 14 of Fenerbahce games and 12 of Goztepe games in that run.

  5. 5
    Head to head

    In the last 1 meeting, Fenerbahce won 0 and Goztepe won 0 with 1 draw. The last one ended Fenerbahce 1, Goztepe 1.

  6. 6
    The safest bet

    Fenerbahce or Draw has a 83% chance, the highest of the bets worth taking here.

Fenerbahce form

Fenerbahce have 10 wins, 6 draws and 4 losses in their last 20 games, with 45 goals scored and 25 conceded. At home they have 6 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss from 11. Their last 5 results read W, D, D, L, W, newest first.

Goztepe form

Goztepe have 3 wins, 10 draws and 7 losses in their last 20 games, with 26 goals scored and 35 conceded. Away from home they have 1 win, 5 draws and 4 losses from 10. Their last 5 results read D, D, L, L, L, newest first.

Head to head

These two have met 1 time in our records. Fenerbahce won 0, Goztepe won 0 and 1 game ended level. Last time out it finished Fenerbahce 1, Goztepe 1.

Our call

We expect Fenerbahce to score about 2.8 goals and Goztepe about 1.2. That points to Fenerbahce to win, with 2-1 the most likely score. Our safest bet is Fenerbahce or Draw at 1.20. Our bold bet is Fenerbahce to win and both score at 2.43.

News on these teams

All news

Questions people in Kenya ask

Who will win Fenerbahce vs Goztepe?

Our prediction for Fenerbahce vs Goztepe is Fenerbahce to win, with a 70% chance. The most likely score is 2-1. Our best bet is Fenerbahce or Draw at 1.20.

What is the score prediction for Fenerbahce vs Goztepe?

2-1 is the most likely score, followed by 3-1 and 2-0. We expect Fenerbahce to score 2.8 goals and Goztepe 1.2.

Will both teams score in Fenerbahce vs Goztepe?

Both teams to score has a 66% chance. Both sides scored in 12 of Fenerbahce last 20 games and 12 of Goztepe last 20.

How are Fenerbahce playing?

Fenerbahce have 10 wins, 6 draws and 4 losses in their last 20 games, with 45 goals scored and 25 conceded. At home they have 6 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss from 11. Their last 5 results read W, D, D, L, W, newest first.

How are Goztepe playing?

Goztepe have 3 wins, 10 draws and 7 losses in their last 20 games, with 26 goals scored and 35 conceded. Away from home they have 1 win, 5 draws and 4 losses from 10. Their last 5 results read D, D, L, L, L, newest first.

What happened when Fenerbahce and Goztepe last met?

It ended Fenerbahce 1, Goztepe 1. In the last 1 meeting Fenerbahce won 0 and Goztepe won 0.

What is the best bet for Fenerbahce vs Goztepe?

Fenerbahce or Draw at 1.20, with a 83% chance.

Good to know: Answers change as prices move. Every page is checked again every 30 minutes.

18+Read this before you bet

  • There are no sure bets. Every tip on this page is a chance worked out from data about Fenerbahce against Goztepe. A tip at 70 percent still loses about three times in ten. Anyone selling a sure bet or a fixed match is lying.
  • Betting is not income. Never bet to pay rent, school fees or a loan, and never borrow to bet, including from mobile loan apps.
  • 18 and over only. Betting under 18 is illegal in Kenya.
  • Use licensed bookmakers. Only bet with operators licensed by the Gambling Regulatory Authority of Kenya. Prices here can change before you bet, so check them first.
  • Gambling can be addictive. If it stops being fun, stop. Read our responsible betting page or visit Responsible Gaming Federation of Kenya.

Good to know: We are not a bookmaker and we do not take bets. Full details are in our disclaimer.