NBAFri 23 Oct, 02:00 EATXfinity Mobile Arena

Cleveland Cavaliers vs Philadelphia 76ers prediction

Cleveland CavaliersAway36%to win
115.2 : 118.1projected points
Philadelphia 76ersHome64%to win
Shujaa value tipCavaliers +4.51.91

Our tips

Locked two hours before kick off
Safe tip64%
76ers to winMost likely to win
Price 1.62+2.8% value1 unit
Value tip59%
Cavaliers +4.5Price pays more than it should
Price 1.91+12.0% value3 units

Shujaa verdict

From results, prices, form and rest

Our prediction for Cleveland Cavaliers vs Philadelphia 76ers is Philadelphia 76ers to win, with a 64% chance. We project Cleveland Cavaliers 115.2 and Philadelphia 76ers 118.1. Our best bet is Cavaliers +4.5 at 1.91.

76ers rest between games-3%Cavaliers rest between games-3%76ers team news-3%

Good to know: Each reading is capped, so no single headline can swing a tip. How it works

Form and head to head

Newest game first
Philadelphia 76ersLLLLW
  • Lv New York Knicks114-144
  • Lv New York Knicks94-108
  • Lat New York Knicks102-108
  • Lat New York Knicks98-137
  • Wat Boston Celtics109-100
Cleveland CavaliersLLLLW
  • Lv New York Knicks93-130
  • Lv New York Knicks108-121
  • Lat New York Knicks93-109
  • Lat New York Knicks104-115
  • Wat Detroit Pistons125-94

In numbers, 76ers red and Cavaliers green

45%Win rate45%
107.4Points scored per game108.8
111.8Points conceded per game112.0
44% homeHome and away20% away

Last meetings

  • Cleveland Cavaliers115-101Philadelphia 76ers
  • Philadelphia 76ers115-117Cleveland Cavaliers
  • Philadelphia 76ers107-133Cleveland Cavaliers
  • Cleveland Cavaliers132-121Philadelphia 76ers

Team records

Last 20 games, all competitions
76ersCavaliers
20Games played20
9Wins9
11Losses11
2148Points scored2175
2237Points conceded2239
107.4Scored per game108.8
111.8Conceded per game112.0
4W 5LHome record7W 3L
5W 6LAway record2W 8L

Good to know: Green marks the better number of the two.

Spread and total

Chance and fair price
76ers -8.533%3.04
76ers -5.542%2.39
76ers -2.551%1.94
76ers +0.561%1.64
76ers +3.570%1.43
Over 227.5 points63%1.60
Over 230.5 points56%1.78
Over 233.5 points50%2.02
Over 236.5 points43%2.33
Over 239.5 points37%2.74

Price check

BetChancePriceValue
76ers to win64%1.62+2.8%
Cavaliers to win39%2.36-7.5%
76ers -4.545%1.91-14.1%
Cavaliers +4.559%1.91+12.0%
Over 234.5 points48%1.95-6.1%
Under 234.5 points56%1.87+3.8%

Good to know: The small grey number is the fair price. If your bookmaker pays more, the bet has value.

Where to bet on 76ers v Cavaliers

Our top pick is Cavaliers +4.5. Compare the price at a licensed Kenyan bookmaker before you stake.

Good to know: Odds and offers change, so check them on the bookmaker site. 18+. Only bet with operators licensed by the Gambling Regulatory Authority of Kenya, and never stake money you cannot afford to lose. There are no sure bets.

Match preview

Cleveland Cavaliers vs Philadelphia 76ers: Philadelphia 76ers are favourites
  1. 1
    What our numbers say

    The model gives Philadelphia 76ers 64% and Cleveland Cavaliers 36%. The bookmakers agree and make Philadelphia 76ers the favourite at 1.62.

  2. 2
    Recent form

    Philadelphia 76ers won 1 of their last 5 and Cleveland Cavaliers won 1 of their last 5. Both sides come in with a similar run.

  3. 3
    Home and away

    Philadelphia 76ers won 4 of their last 9 games at home. Cleveland Cavaliers won 2 of their last 10 on the road.

  4. 4
    Scoring

    Philadelphia 76ers score 107.4 points a game and let in 111.8. Cleveland Cavaliers score 108.8 and let in 112.0. Their recent games average 219.3 and 220.7 points in total, and the market line is 234.5.

  5. 5
    Head to head

    In the last 4 meetings, Philadelphia 76ers won 0 and Cleveland Cavaliers won 4. The last one ended Cleveland Cavaliers 115, Philadelphia 76ers 101.

  6. 6
    Where the value is

    Cavaliers +4.5 is priced at 1.91. Our fair price is 1.71, so the bookmaker pays about 12.0% more than it should.

Philadelphia 76ers form

Philadelphia 76ers have 9 wins and 11 losses in their last 20 games, with 2148 points scored and 2237 conceded. At home they have 4 wins and 5 losses from 9. Their last 5 results read L, L, L, L, W, newest first.

Cleveland Cavaliers form

Cleveland Cavaliers have 9 wins and 11 losses in their last 20 games, with 2175 points scored and 2239 conceded. Away from home they have 2 wins and 8 losses from 10. Their last 5 results read L, L, L, L, W, newest first.

Head to head

These two have met 4 times in our records. Philadelphia 76ers won 0, Cleveland Cavaliers won 4. Last time out it finished Cleveland Cavaliers 115, Philadelphia 76ers 101.

Our call

We expect Cleveland Cavaliers to score about 115.2 points and Philadelphia 76ers about 118.1. That points to Philadelphia 76ers to win. Our safest bet is 76ers to win at 1.62. Our value bet is Cavaliers +4.5 at 1.91.

News on these teams

All news

Questions people in Kenya ask

Who will win Cleveland Cavaliers vs Philadelphia 76ers?

Our prediction for Cleveland Cavaliers vs Philadelphia 76ers is Philadelphia 76ers to win, with a 64% chance. We project Cleveland Cavaliers 115.2 and Philadelphia 76ers 118.1. Our best bet is Cavaliers +4.5 at 1.91.

What is the projected score for Cleveland Cavaliers vs Philadelphia 76ers?

We project Cleveland Cavaliers 115.2 and Philadelphia 76ers 118.1, about 233.3 points in total.

How are Philadelphia 76ers playing?

Philadelphia 76ers have 9 wins and 11 losses in their last 20 games, with 2148 points scored and 2237 conceded. At home they have 4 wins and 5 losses from 9. Their last 5 results read L, L, L, L, W, newest first.

How are Cleveland Cavaliers playing?

Cleveland Cavaliers have 9 wins and 11 losses in their last 20 games, with 2175 points scored and 2239 conceded. Away from home they have 2 wins and 8 losses from 10. Their last 5 results read L, L, L, L, W, newest first.

What happened when Philadelphia 76ers and Cleveland Cavaliers last met?

It ended Cleveland Cavaliers 115, Philadelphia 76ers 101. In the last 4 meetings Philadelphia 76ers won 0 and Cleveland Cavaliers won 4.

What is the best bet for Cleveland Cavaliers vs Philadelphia 76ers?

Cavaliers +4.5 at 1.91, with a 59% chance. That price pays about 12.0% more than our fair price.

Good to know: Answers change as prices move. Every page is checked again every 30 minutes.

18+Read this before you bet

  • There are no sure bets. Every tip on this page is a chance worked out from data about 76ers against Cavaliers. A tip at 70 percent still loses about three times in ten. Anyone selling a sure bet or a fixed match is lying.
  • Betting is not income. Never bet to pay rent, school fees or a loan, and never borrow to bet, including from mobile loan apps.
  • 18 and over only. Betting under 18 is illegal in Kenya.
  • Use licensed bookmakers. Only bet with operators licensed by the Gambling Regulatory Authority of Kenya. Prices here can change before you bet, so check them first.
  • Gambling can be addictive. If it stops being fun, stop. Read our responsible betting page or visit Responsible Gaming Federation of Kenya.

Good to know: We are not a bookmaker and we do not take bets. Full details are in our disclaimer.