NFLSun 4 Oct, 20:00 EATMetLife Stadium

Arizona Cardinals vs New York Giants prediction

Arizona CardinalsAway56%to win
23.1 : 21.9projected points
New York GiantsHome44%to win
Shujaa value tipGiants +2.51.93

Our tips

Locked two hours before kick off
Safe tip75%
Giants +9.5Most likely to win
Fair 1.332 units
Value tip57%
Giants +2.5Price pays more than it should
Price 1.93+10.6% value3 units
Bold tip44%
Giants to winBigger price, loses more often
Price 2.201 unit

Shujaa verdict

From results, prices, form and rest

Our prediction for Arizona Cardinals vs New York Giants is Arizona Cardinals to win, with a 56% chance, but it is a close call. We project Arizona Cardinals 23.1 and New York Giants 21.9. Our best bet is Giants +2.5 at 1.93.

Giants team news-3%

Good to know: Each reading is capped, so no single headline can swing a tip. How it works

Form and head to head

Newest game first
New York GiantsWLWWW
  • Wv Tennessee Titans12-7
  • Lat Los Angeles Rams6-28
  • Wv Dallas Cowboys28-20
  • Wat New York Jets23-6
  • Wat Miami Dolphins26-3
Arizona CardinalsLLWLL
  • Lat San Francisco 49ers30-36
  • Lv Seattle Seahawks7-31
  • Wat Los Angeles Chargers26-14
  • Lat Green Bay Packers38-42
  • Lv Dallas Cowboys13-34

In numbers, Giants red and Cardinals green

40%Win rate15%
21.7Points scored per game22.2
21.6Points conceded per game30.9
50% homeHome and away27% away

Team records

Last 20 games, all competitions
GiantsCardinals
20Games played20
8Wins3
12Losses17
434Points scored444
433Points conceded618
21.7Scored per game22.2
21.6Conceded per game30.9
5W 5LHome record0W 9L
3W 7LAway record3W 8L

Good to know: Green marks the better number of the two.

Spread and total

Chance and fair price
Giants -5.531%3.21
Giants -1.542%2.37
Giants +1.551%1.96
Giants +4.560%1.67
Giants +8.571%1.41
Over 37.5 points72%1.39
Over 41.5 points61%1.65
Over 44.5 points51%1.94
Over 47.5 points42%2.36
Over 51.5 points31%3.25

Price check

BetChancePriceValue
Giants to win44%2.20-2.7%
Cardinals to win59%1.70+1.2%
Giants +2.557%1.93+10.6%
Cardinals -2.546%1.89-12.5%
Over 44.5 points54%1.93+3.7%
Under 44.5 points50%1.89-5.8%

Good to know: The small grey number is the fair price. If your bookmaker pays more, the bet has value.

Where to bet on Giants v Cardinals

Our top pick is Giants +2.5. Compare the price at a licensed Kenyan bookmaker before you stake.

Good to know: Odds and offers change, so check them on the bookmaker site. 18+. Only bet with operators licensed by the Gambling Regulatory Authority of Kenya, and never stake money you cannot afford to lose. There are no sure bets.

Match preview

Arizona Cardinals vs New York Giants: Arizona Cardinals shade it
  1. 1
    What our numbers say

    The model gives New York Giants 44% and Arizona Cardinals 56%. The bookmakers agree and make Arizona Cardinals the favourite at 1.70.

  2. 2
    Recent form

    New York Giants won 4 of their last 5 and Arizona Cardinals won 1 of their last 5. New York Giants come in with the better run.

  3. 3
    Home and away

    New York Giants won 5 of their last 10 games at home. Arizona Cardinals won 3 of their last 11 on the road.

  4. 4
    Scoring

    New York Giants score 21.7 points a game and let in 21.6. Arizona Cardinals score 22.2 and let in 30.9. Their recent games average 43.4 and 53.1 points in total, and the market line is 44.5.

  5. 5
    Where the value is

    Giants +2.5 is priced at 1.93. Our fair price is 1.74, so the bookmaker pays about 10.6% more than it should.

New York Giants form

New York Giants have 8 wins and 12 losses in their last 20 games, with 434 points scored and 433 conceded. At home they have 5 wins and 5 losses from 10. Their last 5 results read W, L, W, W, W, newest first.

Arizona Cardinals form

Arizona Cardinals have 3 wins and 17 losses in their last 20 games, with 444 points scored and 618 conceded. Away from home they have 3 wins and 8 losses from 11. Their last 5 results read L, L, W, L, L, newest first.

Our call

We expect Arizona Cardinals to score about 23.1 points and New York Giants about 21.9. That points to Arizona Cardinals to win. Our safest bet is Giants +9.5 at 1.33. Our value bet is Giants +2.5 at 1.93. Our bold bet is Giants to win at 2.20.

News on these teams

All news

Questions people in Kenya ask

Who will win Arizona Cardinals vs New York Giants?

Our prediction for Arizona Cardinals vs New York Giants is Arizona Cardinals to win, with a 56% chance, but it is a close call. We project Arizona Cardinals 23.1 and New York Giants 21.9. Our best bet is Giants +2.5 at 1.93.

What is the projected score for Arizona Cardinals vs New York Giants?

We project Arizona Cardinals 23.1 and New York Giants 21.9, about 45.0 points in total.

How are New York Giants playing?

New York Giants have 8 wins and 12 losses in their last 20 games, with 434 points scored and 433 conceded. At home they have 5 wins and 5 losses from 10. Their last 5 results read W, L, W, W, W, newest first.

How are Arizona Cardinals playing?

Arizona Cardinals have 3 wins and 17 losses in their last 20 games, with 444 points scored and 618 conceded. Away from home they have 3 wins and 8 losses from 11. Their last 5 results read L, L, W, L, L, newest first.

What is the best bet for Arizona Cardinals vs New York Giants?

Giants +2.5 at 1.93, with a 57% chance. That price pays about 10.6% more than our fair price.

Good to know: Answers change as prices move. Every page is checked again every 30 minutes.

18+Read this before you bet

  • There are no sure bets. Every tip on this page is a chance worked out from data about Giants against Cardinals. A tip at 70 percent still loses about three times in ten. Anyone selling a sure bet or a fixed match is lying.
  • Betting is not income. Never bet to pay rent, school fees or a loan, and never borrow to bet, including from mobile loan apps.
  • 18 and over only. Betting under 18 is illegal in Kenya.
  • Use licensed bookmakers. Only bet with operators licensed by the Gambling Regulatory Authority of Kenya. Prices here can change before you bet, so check them first.
  • Gambling can be addictive. If it stops being fun, stop. Read our responsible betting page or visit Responsible Gaming Federation of Kenya.

Good to know: We are not a bookmaker and we do not take bets. Full details are in our disclaimer.