Serie ASun 18 Oct, 16:00 EATStadio Artemio Franchi

Fiorentina vs Como prediction

FiorentinaHome24%to win
1.09 : 1.65expected goalsDraw 26%
ComoAway50%to win
Shujaa safe tipOver 1.5 goals1.31

Our tips

Locked two hours before kick off
Safe tip76%
Over 1.5 goalsMost likely to win
Fair 1.312 units
Bold tip29%
A DrawBigger price, loses more often
Price 3.50+0.5% value1 unit

Shujaa verdict

From results, prices, form and rest

Our prediction for Fiorentina vs Como is Como to win, with a 50% chance. The most likely score is 1-1. Our best bet is Over 1.5 goals at 1.31.

Como recent form+4%Fiorentina rest between games-3%Como rest between games-3%Fiorentina league table-3%Como league table+3%

Good to know: Each reading is capped, so no single headline can swing a tip. How it works

Shujaa expert view

Our read for Kenya
  1. 1

    Fiorentina is currently in the nineteenth position with four points from six games, while Como sits much higher at seventh with eleven points.

  2. 2

    Our model gives Fiorentina a twenty four percent chance to win, a twenty six percent chance for a draw, and Como a fifty percent chance to win.

  3. 3

    The expected goals are one point one to one point six, and our strongest tip is over one point five goals at seventy six percent probability.

  4. 4

    Recent form and league standings have moved the numbers in favour of Como, while Fiorentina struggles with resting time between matches.

Verdict. Remember that betting has risk, so play wisely as Como comes in with stronger form against a struggling Fiorentina.

Good to know: This is our opinion from the numbers, not a promise. Betting has risk, 18+.

Form and head to head

Newest game first
FiorentinaDWLLL
  • Dv Napoli1-1
  • Wat Venezia4-2
  • Lv Torino1-2
  • Lv Frosinone0-3
  • Lat AS Roma0-4
ComoLWWWW
  • Lat Frosinone0-2
  • Wv Parma2-1
  • Wv RB Leipzig4-1
  • Wat Genoa4-1
  • Wat Napoli2-1

In numbers, Fiorentina red and Como green

1.6Points per game2.1
1.1Goals scored per game2.0
1.3Goals conceded per game0.9
30%Clean sheets35%

Last meetings

  • Como1-2Fiorentina
  • Fiorentina1-2Como

Team records

Last 20 games, all competitions
FiorentinaComo
20Games played20
8Wins13
7Draws4
5Losses3
23Goals scored40
26Goals conceded18
1.1Scored per game2.0
1.3Conceded per game0.9
3W 6D 2LHome record6W 1D 1L
5W 1D 3LAway record7W 3D 2L
30%Clean sheets35%
50%Both teams scored60%
50%Over 2.5 goals55%

Good to know: Green marks the better number of the two.

League table

Serie A
TeamPWDLGDPtsPPG
18. Fiorentina8116-1040.50
5. Como8521+7172.13

Good to know: Table position is one of the strongest guides to a result. Full Serie A table

Key players

Top of each side this season
Fiorentina
  • David de Gea
    David de GeaKeeper · G
    5 saves
Como
  • Jean Butez
    Jean ButezKeeper · G
    5 saves

Good to know: Watch the key men: if a top scorer is missing, the tip above already allows for team news.

Goals and markets

Chance and fair price
Over 1.5 goals77%1.31
Over 2.5 goals52%1.93
Over 3.5 goals30%3.39
Both teams to score54%1.84
Fiorentina or draw50%1.99
Como or draw76%1.32
Fiorentina win and over 2.514%6.99
Como win and over 2.531%3.23

Most likely scores

1-112.3%
0-19.9%
1-29.6%
0-28.8%
0-07.1%

Price check

BetChancePriceValue
Fiorentina to win27%3.10-15.3%
A Draw29%3.50+0.5%
Como to win51%2.00+2.7%
Over 2.5 goals59%1.63-3.7%
Under 2.5 goals44%2.15-4.6%
Fiorentina +0.555%1.69-6.3%
Como -0.548%1.95-5.9%

Good to know: The small grey number is the fair price. If your bookmaker pays more, the bet has value.

Where to bet on Fiorentina v Como

Our top pick is Over 1.5 goals. Compare the price at a licensed Kenyan bookmaker before you stake.

Good to know: Odds and offers change, so check them on the bookmaker site. 18+. Only bet with operators licensed by the Gambling Regulatory Authority of Kenya, and never stake money you cannot afford to lose. There are no sure bets.

Match preview

Fiorentina vs Como: Como are favourites
  1. 1
    What our numbers say

    The model gives Fiorentina 24%, the draw 26% and Como 50%. The bookmakers agree and make Como the favourite at 2.00.

  2. 2
    Recent form

    Fiorentina took 4 points from their last 5 games and Como took 12 from 5. Como come in with the better run.

  3. 3
    Home and away

    Fiorentina won 3 of their last 11 games at home. Como won 7 of their last 12 on the road.

  4. 4
    Goals

    Fiorentina score 1.1 goals a game and let in 1.3. Como score 2.0 and let in 0.9. Over 2.5 goals landed in 10 of Fiorentina games and 11 of Como games in that run.

  5. 5
    Head to head

    In the last 2 meetings, Fiorentina won 1 and Como won 1 with 0 draws. The last one ended Como 1, Fiorentina 2.

  6. 6
    The safest bet

    Over 1.5 goals has a 76% chance, the highest of the bets worth taking here.

Fiorentina form

Fiorentina have 8 wins, 7 draws and 5 losses in their last 20 games, with 23 goals scored and 26 conceded. At home they have 3 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses from 11. Their last 5 results read D, W, L, L, L, newest first.

Como form

Como have 13 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in their last 20 games, with 40 goals scored and 18 conceded. Away from home they have 7 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses from 12. Their last 5 results read L, W, W, W, W, newest first.

Head to head

These two have met 2 times in our records. Fiorentina won 1, Como won 1 and 0 games ended level. Last time out it finished Como 1, Fiorentina 2.

Our call

We expect Fiorentina to score about 1.1 goals and Como about 1.6. That points to Como to win, with 1-1 the most likely score. Our safest bet is Over 1.5 goals at 1.31. Our bold bet is A Draw at 3.50.

News on these teams

All news

Questions people in Kenya ask

Who will win Fiorentina vs Como?

Our prediction for Fiorentina vs Como is Como to win, with a 50% chance. The most likely score is 1-1. Our best bet is Over 1.5 goals at 1.31.

What is the score prediction for Fiorentina vs Como?

1-1 is the most likely score, followed by 0-1 and 1-2. We expect Fiorentina to score 1.1 goals and Como 1.6.

Will both teams score in Fiorentina vs Como?

Both teams to score has a 54% chance. Both sides scored in 10 of Fiorentina last 20 games and 12 of Como last 20.

How are Fiorentina playing?

Fiorentina have 8 wins, 7 draws and 5 losses in their last 20 games, with 23 goals scored and 26 conceded. At home they have 3 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses from 11. Their last 5 results read D, W, L, L, L, newest first.

How are Como playing?

Como have 13 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in their last 20 games, with 40 goals scored and 18 conceded. Away from home they have 7 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses from 12. Their last 5 results read L, W, W, W, W, newest first.

What happened when Fiorentina and Como last met?

It ended Como 1, Fiorentina 2. In the last 2 meetings Fiorentina won 1 and Como won 1.

What is the best bet for Fiorentina vs Como?

Over 1.5 goals at 1.31, with a 76% chance.

Good to know: Answers change as prices move. Every page is checked again every 30 minutes.

18+Read this before you bet

  • There are no sure bets. Every tip on this page is a chance worked out from data about Fiorentina against Como. A tip at 70 percent still loses about three times in ten. Anyone selling a sure bet or a fixed match is lying.
  • Betting is not income. Never bet to pay rent, school fees or a loan, and never borrow to bet, including from mobile loan apps.
  • 18 and over only. Betting under 18 is illegal in Kenya.
  • Use licensed bookmakers. Only bet with operators licensed by the Gambling Regulatory Authority of Kenya. Prices here can change before you bet, so check them first.
  • Gambling can be addictive. If it stops being fun, stop. Read our responsible betting page or visit Responsible Gaming Federation of Kenya.

Good to know: We are not a bookmaker and we do not take bets. Full details are in our disclaimer.