Premier LeagueSat 24 Oct, 17:00 EATCoventry Building Society Arena

Coventry City vs Fulham prediction

Coventry CityHome31%to win
1.02 : 1.16expected goalsDraw 31%
FulhamAway38%to win
Shujaa safe tipUnder 3.5 goals1.26

Our tips

Locked two hours before kick off
Safe tip79%
Under 3.5 goalsMost likely to win
Fair 1.262 units
Bold tip14%
Correct score 1-1Bigger price, loses more often
Fair 7.051 unit

Shujaa verdict

From results, prices, form and rest

Our prediction for Coventry City vs Fulham is Fulham to win, with a 38% chance, but it is a close call. The most likely score is 1-1. Our best bet is Under 3.5 goals at 1.26.

Coventry recent form-4%Fulham recent form-1%Coventry league table+2%Fulham league table-2%

Good to know: Each reading is capped, so no single headline can swing a tip. How it works

Form and head to head

Newest game first
Coventry CityWLLLL
  • Wat Nottingham Forest1-0
  • Lv Aston Villa1-3
  • Lv Brighton & Hove Albion0-5
  • Lat Manchester City0-1
  • Lv Hull City0-1
FulhamDWDLL
  • Dv Manchester United1-1
  • Wat West Ham United3-2
  • Dat Liverpool0-0
  • Lv Crystal Palace2-3
  • Lat Sunderland0-1

In numbers, Coventry red and Fulham green

1.8Points per game1.3
1.8Goals scored per game1.1
1.2Goals conceded per game1.1
35%Clean sheets30%

Team records

Last 20 games, all competitions
CoventryFulham
20Games played20
11Wins7
3Draws5
6Losses8
35Goals scored23
24Goals conceded22
1.8Scored per game1.1
1.2Conceded per game1.1
5W 1D 4LHome record5W 1D 5L
6W 2D 2LAway record2W 4D 3L
35%Clean sheets30%
45%Both teams scored40%
65%Over 2.5 goals40%

Good to know: Green marks the better number of the two.

League table

Premier League
TeamPWDLGDPtsPPG
14. Coventry City6204-661.00
20. Fulham6024-420.33

Good to know: Table position is one of the strongest guides to a result. Full Premier League table

Key players

Top of each side this season
Coventry City
  • Jay Da Silva
    Jay Da SilvaTop scorer · D
    1 goals
  • Carl Rushworth
    Carl RushworthMost assists · G
    1 assists
  • Carl Rushworth
    Carl RushworthKeeper · G
    13 saves
Fulham
  • Josh King
    Josh KingTop scorer · M
    2 goals
  • Timothy Castagne
    Timothy CastagneMost assists · D
    1 assists
  • Bernd Leno
    Bernd LenoKeeper · G
    19 saves

Good to know: Watch the key men: if a top scorer is missing, the tip above already allows for team news.

Goals and markets

Chance and fair price
Over 1.5 goals65%1.54
Over 2.5 goals37%2.68
Over 3.5 goals18%5.64
Both teams to score45%2.23
Coventry or draw62%1.61
Fulham or draw69%1.45
Coventry win and over 2.515%6.87
Fulham win and over 2.518%5.50

Most likely scores

1-114.2%
0-112.3%
0-012.1%
1-010.7%
1-27.8%

Good to know: The small grey number is the fair price. If your bookmaker pays more, the bet has value.

Where to bet on Coventry v Fulham

Our top pick is Under 3.5 goals. Compare the price at a licensed Kenyan bookmaker before you stake.

Good to know: Odds and offers change, so check them on the bookmaker site. 18+. Only bet with operators licensed by the Gambling Regulatory Authority of Kenya, and never stake money you cannot afford to lose. There are no sure bets.

Match preview

Coventry City vs Fulham: Fulham shade it
  1. 1
    What our numbers say

    The model gives Coventry City 31%, the draw 31% and Fulham 38%. There are no bookmaker prices yet, so this is our model on its own.

  2. 2
    Recent form

    Coventry City took 3 points from their last 5 games and Fulham took 5 from 5. Fulham come in with the better run.

  3. 3
    Home and away

    Coventry City won 5 of their last 10 games at home. Fulham won 2 of their last 9 on the road.

  4. 4
    Goals

    Coventry City score 1.8 goals a game and let in 1.2. Fulham score 1.1 and let in 1.1. Over 2.5 goals landed in 13 of Coventry City games and 8 of Fulham games in that run.

  5. 5
    The safest bet

    Under 3.5 goals has a 79% chance, the highest of the bets worth taking here.

Coventry City form

Coventry City have 11 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in their last 20 games, with 35 goals scored and 24 conceded. At home they have 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses from 10. Their last 5 results read W, L, L, L, L, newest first.

Fulham form

Fulham have 7 wins, 5 draws and 8 losses in their last 20 games, with 23 goals scored and 22 conceded. Away from home they have 2 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses from 9. Their last 5 results read D, W, D, L, L, newest first.

Our call

We expect Coventry City to score about 1.0 goals and Fulham about 1.2. That points to Fulham to win, with 1-1 the most likely score. Our safest bet is Under 3.5 goals at 1.26. Our bold bet is Correct score 1-1 at 7.05.

News on these teams

All news

Questions people in Kenya ask

Who will win Coventry City vs Fulham?

Our prediction for Coventry City vs Fulham is Fulham to win, with a 38% chance, but it is a close call. The most likely score is 1-1. Our best bet is Under 3.5 goals at 1.26.

What is the score prediction for Coventry City vs Fulham?

1-1 is the most likely score, followed by 0-1 and 0-0. We expect Coventry City to score 1.0 goals and Fulham 1.2.

Will both teams score in Coventry City vs Fulham?

Both teams to score has a 45% chance. Both sides scored in 9 of Coventry City last 20 games and 8 of Fulham last 20.

How are Coventry City playing?

Coventry City have 11 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in their last 20 games, with 35 goals scored and 24 conceded. At home they have 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses from 10. Their last 5 results read W, L, L, L, L, newest first.

How are Fulham playing?

Fulham have 7 wins, 5 draws and 8 losses in their last 20 games, with 23 goals scored and 22 conceded. Away from home they have 2 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses from 9. Their last 5 results read D, W, D, L, L, newest first.

What is the best bet for Coventry City vs Fulham?

Under 3.5 goals at 1.26, with a 79% chance.

Good to know: Answers change as prices move. Every page is checked again every 30 minutes.

18+Read this before you bet

  • There are no sure bets. Every tip on this page is a chance worked out from data about Coventry against Fulham. A tip at 70 percent still loses about three times in ten. Anyone selling a sure bet or a fixed match is lying.
  • Betting is not income. Never bet to pay rent, school fees or a loan, and never borrow to bet, including from mobile loan apps.
  • 18 and over only. Betting under 18 is illegal in Kenya.
  • Use licensed bookmakers. Only bet with operators licensed by the Gambling Regulatory Authority of Kenya. Prices here can change before you bet, so check them first.
  • Gambling can be addictive. If it stops being fun, stop. Read our responsible betting page or visit Responsible Gaming Federation of Kenya.

Good to know: We are not a bookmaker and we do not take bets. Full details are in our disclaimer.