Conference LeagueThu 22 Oct, 22:00 EATEuropa Point Stadium

Lincoln Red Imps vs FC Twente prediction

Lincoln Red ImpsHome34%to win
1.60 : 1.80expected goalsDraw 24%
FC TwenteAway42%to win
Shujaa safe tipOver 1.5 goals1.21

Our tips

Locked two hours before kick off
Safe tip83%
Over 1.5 goalsMost likely to win
Fair 1.212 units
Bold tip34%
FC Twente to win and Over 2.5Bigger price, loses more often
Fair 2.911 unit

Shujaa verdict

From results, prices, form and rest

Our prediction for Lincoln Red Imps vs FC Twente is FC Twente to win, with a 42% chance, but it is a close call. The most likely score is 1-1. Our best bet is Over 1.5 goals at 1.21.

Red Imps recent form-1%FC Twente recent form+6%Red Imps rest between games-3%

Good to know: Each reading is capped, so no single headline can swing a tip. How it works

Form and head to head

Newest game first
Lincoln Red ImpsLWLDW
  • Lat Legia Warsaw1-4
  • Wv Sigma Olomouc2-1
  • Lat Hamrun Spartans1-3
  • Dv Rijeka1-1
  • Wv Lech Poznan2-1
FC TwenteWWWDW
  • Wv PSV Eindhoven3-2
  • Wv ADO Den Haag2-0
  • Wv Telstar1-0
  • Dat FC Groningen2-2
  • Wat SC Cambuur4-1

In numbers, Red Imps red and FC Twente green

1.2Points per game2.1
1.2Goals scored per game2.1
2.5Goals conceded per game1.1
0%Clean sheets25%

Team records

Last 20 games, all competitions
Red ImpsFC Twente
6Games played20
2Wins13
1Draws4
3Losses3
7Goals scored43
15Goals conceded23
1.2Scored per game2.1
2.5Conceded per game1.1
2W 1D 0LHome record9W 1D 1L
0W 0D 3LAway record4W 3D 2L
0%Clean sheets25%
83%Both teams scored65%
83%Over 2.5 goals65%

Good to know: Green marks the better number of the two.

League table

Conference League
TeamPWDLGDPtsPPG
21. Lincoln Red Imps000000-
35. FC Twente000000-

Good to know: Table position is one of the strongest guides to a result. Full Conference League table

Goals and markets

Chance and fair price
Over 1.5 goals86%1.16
Over 2.5 goals66%1.52
Over 3.5 goals44%2.27
Both teams to score67%1.49
Red Imps or draw58%1.73
FC Twente or draw66%1.52
Red Imps win and over 2.525%4.00
FC Twente win and over 2.531%3.18

Most likely scores

1-110.2%
1-28.7%
2-17.7%
2-26.9%
0-15.4%

Good to know: The small grey number is the fair price. If your bookmaker pays more, the bet has value.

Where to bet on Red Imps v FC Twente

Our top pick is Over 1.5 goals. Compare the price at a licensed Kenyan bookmaker before you stake.

Good to know: Odds and offers change, so check them on the bookmaker site. 18+. Only bet with operators licensed by the Gambling Regulatory Authority of Kenya, and never stake money you cannot afford to lose. There are no sure bets.

Match preview

Lincoln Red Imps vs FC Twente: FC Twente shade it
  1. 1
    What our numbers say

    The model gives Lincoln Red Imps 34%, the draw 24% and FC Twente 42%. There are no bookmaker prices yet, so this is our model on its own.

  2. 2
    Recent form

    Lincoln Red Imps took 7 points from their last 5 games and FC Twente took 13 from 5. FC Twente come in with the better run.

  3. 3
    Home and away

    Lincoln Red Imps won 2 of their last 3 games at home. FC Twente won 4 of their last 9 on the road.

  4. 4
    Goals

    Lincoln Red Imps score 1.2 goals a game and let in 2.5. FC Twente score 2.1 and let in 1.1. Over 2.5 goals landed in 5 of Lincoln Red Imps games and 13 of FC Twente games in that run.

  5. 5
    The safest bet

    Over 1.5 goals has a 83% chance, the highest of the bets worth taking here.

Lincoln Red Imps form

Lincoln Red Imps have 2 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses in their last 6 games, with 7 goals scored and 15 conceded. At home they have 2 wins, 1 draw and 0 losses from 3. Their last 5 results read L, W, L, D, W, newest first.

FC Twente form

FC Twente have 13 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in their last 20 games, with 43 goals scored and 23 conceded. Away from home they have 4 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses from 9. Their last 5 results read W, W, W, D, W, newest first.

Our call

We expect Lincoln Red Imps to score about 1.6 goals and FC Twente about 1.8. That points to FC Twente to win, with 1-1 the most likely score. Our safest bet is Over 1.5 goals at 1.21. Our bold bet is FC Twente to win and Over 2.5 at 2.91.

Questions people in Kenya ask

Who will win Lincoln Red Imps vs FC Twente?

Our prediction for Lincoln Red Imps vs FC Twente is FC Twente to win, with a 42% chance, but it is a close call. The most likely score is 1-1. Our best bet is Over 1.5 goals at 1.21.

What is the score prediction for Lincoln Red Imps vs FC Twente?

1-1 is the most likely score, followed by 1-2 and 2-1. We expect Lincoln Red Imps to score 1.6 goals and FC Twente 1.8.

Will both teams score in Lincoln Red Imps vs FC Twente?

Both teams to score has a 67% chance. Both sides scored in 5 of Lincoln Red Imps last 6 games and 13 of FC Twente last 20.

How are Lincoln Red Imps playing?

Lincoln Red Imps have 2 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses in their last 6 games, with 7 goals scored and 15 conceded. At home they have 2 wins, 1 draw and 0 losses from 3. Their last 5 results read L, W, L, D, W, newest first.

How are FC Twente playing?

FC Twente have 13 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in their last 20 games, with 43 goals scored and 23 conceded. Away from home they have 4 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses from 9. Their last 5 results read W, W, W, D, W, newest first.

What is the best bet for Lincoln Red Imps vs FC Twente?

Over 1.5 goals at 1.21, with a 83% chance.

Good to know: Answers change as prices move. Every page is checked again every 30 minutes.

18+Read this before you bet

  • There are no sure bets. Every tip on this page is a chance worked out from data about Red Imps against FC Twente. A tip at 70 percent still loses about three times in ten. Anyone selling a sure bet or a fixed match is lying.
  • Betting is not income. Never bet to pay rent, school fees or a loan, and never borrow to bet, including from mobile loan apps.
  • 18 and over only. Betting under 18 is illegal in Kenya.
  • Use licensed bookmakers. Only bet with operators licensed by the Gambling Regulatory Authority of Kenya. Prices here can change before you bet, so check them first.
  • Gambling can be addictive. If it stops being fun, stop. Read our responsible betting page or visit Responsible Gaming Federation of Kenya.

Good to know: We are not a bookmaker and we do not take bets. Full details are in our disclaimer.