Super LigSat 10 Oct, 19:00 EATEstadio Caykur Didi

Caykur Rizespor vs Fenerbahce prediction

Caykur RizesporHome21%to win
1.07 : 1.84expected goalsDraw 24%
FenerbahceAway55%to win
Shujaa safe tipOver 2.5 goals1.63

Our tips

Locked two hours before kick off
Safe tip60%
Over 2.5 goalsMost likely to win
Price 1.631 unit
Bold tip27%
A DrawBigger price, loses more often
Price 3.90+5.0% value2 units

Shujaa verdict

From results, prices, form and rest

Our prediction for Caykur Rizespor vs Fenerbahce is Fenerbahce to win, with a 55% chance. The most likely score is 1-1. Our best bet is Over 2.5 goals at 1.63.

Fenerbahce recent form+1%

Good to know: Each reading is capped, so no single headline can swing a tip. How it works

Shujaa expert view

Our read for Kenya
  1. 1

    Caykur Rizespor and Fenerbahce sit closely in the standings, as both teams have earned 10 points from 6 matches. Their recent form and previous meetings show they can score goals against each other.

  2. 2

    Fenerbahce enters this fixture with rising recent form, which pushed their win probability up to 55 in 100 according to our model. Caykur Rizespor holds a win chance of 21 in 100, with a draw estimated at 24 in 100.

  3. 3

    Expected goals for the match stand at 1.1 for the hosts and 1.8 for the visitors. Our strongest tip points to over 2.5 goals at a probability of 60 in 100, keeping in mind that betting carries risk.

Verdict. Fenerbahce holds the edge in our model, but football matches remain unpredictable.

Good to know: This is our opinion from the numbers, not a promise. Betting has risk, 18+.

Form and head to head

Newest game first
Caykur RizesporDWLWL
  • Dat Goztepe2-2
  • Wat Eyupspor2-0
  • Lv Alanyaspor0-1
  • Wat Gaziantep FK2-1
  • Lv Samsunspor0-2
FenerbahceWDDLW
  • Wv Eyupspor8-0
  • Dat Gaziantep FK0-0
  • Dv AS Roma1-1
  • Lv Besiktas1-2
  • Wat Samsunspor2-0

In numbers, Caykur Rizespor red and Fenerbahce green

1.6Points per game1.8
1.4Goals scored per game2.3
1.4Goals conceded per game1.3
25%Clean sheets30%

Last meetings

  • Fenerbahce2-2Caykur Rizespor
  • Caykur Rizespor2-5Fenerbahce

Team records

Last 20 games, all competitions
Caykur RizesporFenerbahce
20Games played20
9Wins10
4Draws6
7Losses4
29Goals scored45
28Goals conceded25
1.4Scored per game2.3
1.4Conceded per game1.3
5W 1D 3LHome record6W 4D 1L
4W 3D 4LAway record4W 2D 3L
25%Clean sheets30%
45%Both teams scored60%
60%Over 2.5 goals70%

Good to know: Green marks the better number of the two.

League table

Super Lig
TeamPWDLGDPtsPPG
12. Caykur Rizespor8314-3101.25
3. Fenerbahce8512+16162.00

Good to know: Table position is one of the strongest guides to a result. Full Super Lig table

Key players

Top of each side this season
Caykur Rizespor
  • Yahia Fofana
    Yahia FofanaKeeper · G
    2 saves
Fenerbahce
  • Ederson
    EdersonKeeper · G
    5 saves

Good to know: Watch the key men: if a top scorer is missing, the tip above already allows for team news.

Goals and markets

Chance and fair price
Over 1.5 goals79%1.26
Over 2.5 goals56%1.80
Over 3.5 goals33%3.02
Both teams to score56%1.79
Caykur Rizespor or draw45%2.21
Fenerbahce or draw79%1.27
Caykur Rizespor win and over 2.513%7.75
Fenerbahce win and over 2.536%2.78

Most likely scores

1-111.4%
1-29.9%
0-19.4%
0-29.2%
0-06.1%

Price check

BetChancePriceValue
Caykur Rizespor to win24%4.40+5.7%
A Draw27%3.90+5.0%
Fenerbahce to win58%1.69-1.5%
Over 2.5 goals60%1.63-2.0%
Under 2.5 goals43%2.10-9.0%
Caykur Rizespor +0.544%2.05-9.3%
Fenerbahce -0.559%1.63-3.5%

Good to know: The small grey number is the fair price. If your bookmaker pays more, the bet has value.

Where to bet on Caykur Rizespor v Fenerbahce

Our top pick is Over 2.5 goals. Compare the price at a licensed Kenyan bookmaker before you stake.

Good to know: Odds and offers change, so check them on the bookmaker site. 18+. Only bet with operators licensed by the Gambling Regulatory Authority of Kenya, and never stake money you cannot afford to lose. There are no sure bets.

Match preview

Caykur Rizespor vs Fenerbahce: Fenerbahce are favourites
  1. 1
    What our numbers say

    The model gives Caykur Rizespor 21%, the draw 24% and Fenerbahce 55%. The bookmakers agree and make Fenerbahce the favourite at 1.69.

  2. 2
    Recent form

    Caykur Rizespor took 7 points from their last 5 games and Fenerbahce took 8 from 5. Fenerbahce come in with the better run.

  3. 3
    Home and away

    Caykur Rizespor won 5 of their last 9 games at home. Fenerbahce won 4 of their last 9 on the road.

  4. 4
    Goals

    Caykur Rizespor score 1.4 goals a game and let in 1.4. Fenerbahce score 2.3 and let in 1.3. Over 2.5 goals landed in 12 of Caykur Rizespor games and 14 of Fenerbahce games in that run.

  5. 5
    Head to head

    In the last 2 meetings, Caykur Rizespor won 0 and Fenerbahce won 1 with 1 draw. The last one ended Fenerbahce 2, Caykur Rizespor 2.

  6. 6
    The safest bet

    Over 2.5 goals has a 60% chance, the highest of the bets worth taking here.

Caykur Rizespor form

Caykur Rizespor have 9 wins, 4 draws and 7 losses in their last 20 games, with 29 goals scored and 28 conceded. At home they have 5 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses from 9. Their last 5 results read D, W, L, W, L, newest first.

Fenerbahce form

Fenerbahce have 10 wins, 6 draws and 4 losses in their last 20 games, with 45 goals scored and 25 conceded. Away from home they have 4 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses from 9. Their last 5 results read W, D, D, L, W, newest first.

Head to head

These two have met 2 times in our records. Caykur Rizespor won 0, Fenerbahce won 1 and 1 game ended level. Last time out it finished Fenerbahce 2, Caykur Rizespor 2.

Our call

We expect Caykur Rizespor to score about 1.1 goals and Fenerbahce about 1.8. That points to Fenerbahce to win, with 1-1 the most likely score. Our safest bet is Over 2.5 goals at 1.63. Our bold bet is A Draw at 3.90.

Questions people in Kenya ask

Who will win Caykur Rizespor vs Fenerbahce?

Our prediction for Caykur Rizespor vs Fenerbahce is Fenerbahce to win, with a 55% chance. The most likely score is 1-1. Our best bet is Over 2.5 goals at 1.63.

What is the score prediction for Caykur Rizespor vs Fenerbahce?

1-1 is the most likely score, followed by 1-2 and 0-1. We expect Caykur Rizespor to score 1.1 goals and Fenerbahce 1.8.

Will both teams score in Caykur Rizespor vs Fenerbahce?

Both teams to score has a 56% chance. Both sides scored in 9 of Caykur Rizespor last 20 games and 12 of Fenerbahce last 20.

How are Caykur Rizespor playing?

Caykur Rizespor have 9 wins, 4 draws and 7 losses in their last 20 games, with 29 goals scored and 28 conceded. At home they have 5 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses from 9. Their last 5 results read D, W, L, W, L, newest first.

How are Fenerbahce playing?

Fenerbahce have 10 wins, 6 draws and 4 losses in their last 20 games, with 45 goals scored and 25 conceded. Away from home they have 4 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses from 9. Their last 5 results read W, D, D, L, W, newest first.

What happened when Caykur Rizespor and Fenerbahce last met?

It ended Fenerbahce 2, Caykur Rizespor 2. In the last 2 meetings Caykur Rizespor won 0 and Fenerbahce won 1.

What is the best bet for Caykur Rizespor vs Fenerbahce?

Over 2.5 goals at 1.63, with a 60% chance.

Good to know: Answers change as prices move. Every page is checked again every 30 minutes.

18+Read this before you bet

  • There are no sure bets. Every tip on this page is a chance worked out from data about Caykur Rizespor against Fenerbahce. A tip at 70 percent still loses about three times in ten. Anyone selling a sure bet or a fixed match is lying.
  • Betting is not income. Never bet to pay rent, school fees or a loan, and never borrow to bet, including from mobile loan apps.
  • 18 and over only. Betting under 18 is illegal in Kenya.
  • Use licensed bookmakers. Only bet with operators licensed by the Gambling Regulatory Authority of Kenya. Prices here can change before you bet, so check them first.
  • Gambling can be addictive. If it stops being fun, stop. Read our responsible betting page or visit Responsible Gaming Federation of Kenya.

Good to know: We are not a bookmaker and we do not take bets. Full details are in our disclaimer.