Our tips
Locked two hours before kick offSafe tip84%
Al Qadsiah draw no betMost likely to winFair 1.202 units
Bold tip32%
Al Qadsiah to win and both scoreBigger price, loses more oftenFair 3.111 unit
Shujaa verdict
From results, prices, form and restOur prediction for Al Riyadh vs Al Qadsiah is Al Qadsiah to win, with a 70% chance. The most likely score is 0-2. Our best bet is Al Qadsiah draw no bet at 1.20.
Al Riyadh recent form+1%Al Qadsiah recent form+6%Al Riyadh rest between games-3%Al Qadsiah rest between games-3%Al Riyadh league table-3%Al Qadsiah league table+3%
Good to know: Each reading is capped, so no single headline can swing a tip. How it works
Team records
Last 20 games, all competitions
Al RiyadhAl Qadsiah
20Games played20
7Wins14
4Draws4
9Losses2
24Goals scored53
38Goals conceded23
1.2Scored per game2.6
1.9Conceded per game1.1
5W 1D 3LHome record6W 3D 1L
2W 3D 6LAway record8W 1D 1L
30%Clean sheets25%
45%Both teams scored70%
55%Over 2.5 goals70%
Good to know: Green marks the better number of the two.
Key players
Top of each side this season
Al Riyadh
Al QadsiahGood to know: Watch the key men: if a top scorer is missing, the tip above already allows for team news.
Goals and markets
Chance and fair priceBoth teams to score48%2.08
Al Qadsiah or draw89%1.12
Al Riyadh win and over 2.56%16.77
Al Qadsiah win and over 2.547%2.11
Most likely scores
0-212.5%
0-110.6%
1-29.5%
0-39.3%
1-19.0%
Good to know: The small grey number is the fair price. If your bookmaker pays more, the bet has value.
Where to bet on Al Riyadh v Al Qadsiah
Our top pick is Al Qadsiah draw no bet. Compare the price at a licensed Kenyan bookmaker before you stake.
Good to know: Odds and offers change, so check them on the bookmaker site. 18+. Only bet with operators licensed by the Gambling Regulatory Authority of Kenya, and never stake money you cannot afford to lose. There are no sure bets.
Match preview
Al Riyadh vs Al Qadsiah: Al Qadsiah are favourites- 1
What our numbers sayThe model gives Al Riyadh 11%, the draw 19% and Al Qadsiah 70%. There are no bookmaker prices yet, so this is our model on its own.
- 2
Recent formAl Riyadh took 8 points from their last 5 games and Al Qadsiah took 13 from 5. Al Qadsiah come in with the better run.
- 3
Home and awayAl Riyadh won 5 of their last 9 games at home. Al Qadsiah won 8 of their last 10 on the road.
- 4
GoalsAl Riyadh score 1.2 goals a game and let in 1.9. Al Qadsiah score 2.6 and let in 1.1. Over 2.5 goals landed in 11 of Al Riyadh games and 14 of Al Qadsiah games in that run.
- 5
Head to headIn the last 2 meetings, Al Riyadh won 0 and Al Qadsiah won 2 with 0 draws. The last one ended Al Riyadh 0, Al Qadsiah 4.
- 6
The safest betAl Qadsiah draw no bet has a 84% chance, the highest of the bets worth taking here.
Al Riyadh form
Al Riyadh have 7 wins, 4 draws and 9 losses in their last 20 games, with 24 goals scored and 38 conceded. At home they have 5 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses from 9. Their last 5 results read W, D, L, W, D, newest first.
Al Qadsiah form
Al Qadsiah have 14 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in their last 20 games, with 53 goals scored and 23 conceded. Away from home they have 8 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss from 10. Their last 5 results read D, W, W, W, W, newest first.
Head to head
These two have met 2 times in our records. Al Riyadh won 0, Al Qadsiah won 2 and 0 games ended level. Last time out it finished Al Riyadh 0, Al Qadsiah 4.
Our call
We expect Al Riyadh to score about 0.8 goals and Al Qadsiah about 2.2. That points to Al Qadsiah to win, with 0-2 the most likely score. Our safest bet is Al Qadsiah draw no bet at 1.20. Our bold bet is Al Qadsiah to win and both score at 3.11.
Questions people in Kenya ask
Who will win Al Riyadh vs Al Qadsiah?
Our prediction for Al Riyadh vs Al Qadsiah is Al Qadsiah to win, with a 70% chance. The most likely score is 0-2. Our best bet is Al Qadsiah draw no bet at 1.20.
What is the score prediction for Al Riyadh vs Al Qadsiah?
0-2 is the most likely score, followed by 0-1 and 1-2. We expect Al Riyadh to score 0.8 goals and Al Qadsiah 2.2.
Will both teams score in Al Riyadh vs Al Qadsiah?
Both teams to score has a 48% chance. Both sides scored in 9 of Al Riyadh last 20 games and 14 of Al Qadsiah last 20.
How are Al Riyadh playing?
Al Riyadh have 7 wins, 4 draws and 9 losses in their last 20 games, with 24 goals scored and 38 conceded. At home they have 5 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses from 9. Their last 5 results read W, D, L, W, D, newest first.
How are Al Qadsiah playing?
Al Qadsiah have 14 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in their last 20 games, with 53 goals scored and 23 conceded. Away from home they have 8 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss from 10. Their last 5 results read D, W, W, W, W, newest first.
What happened when Al Riyadh and Al Qadsiah last met?
It ended Al Riyadh 0, Al Qadsiah 4. In the last 2 meetings Al Riyadh won 0 and Al Qadsiah won 2.
What is the best bet for Al Riyadh vs Al Qadsiah?
Al Qadsiah draw no bet at 1.20, with a 84% chance.
Good to know: Answers change as prices move. Every page is checked again every 30 minutes.
18+Read this before you bet
- There are no sure bets. Every tip on this page is a chance worked out from data about Al Riyadh against Al Qadsiah. A tip at 70 percent still loses about three times in ten. Anyone selling a sure bet or a fixed match is lying.
- Betting is not income. Never bet to pay rent, school fees or a loan, and never borrow to bet, including from mobile loan apps.
- 18 and over only. Betting under 18 is illegal in Kenya.
- Use licensed bookmakers. Only bet with operators licensed by the Gambling Regulatory Authority of Kenya. Prices here can change before you bet, so check them first.
- Gambling can be addictive. If it stops being fun, stop. Read our responsible betting page or visit Responsible Gaming Federation of Kenya.
Good to know: We are not a bookmaker and we do not take bets. Full details are in our disclaimer.