Our tips
Locked two hours before kick offSafe tip76%
Over 1.5 goalsMost likely to winFair 1.322 units
Bold tip26%
Al Hazem to win and Over 2.5Bigger price, loses more oftenFair 3.831 unit
Shujaa verdict
From results, prices, form and restOur prediction for Al Khaleej vs Al Hazem is Al Hazem to win, with a 39% chance, but it is a close call. The most likely score is 1-1. Our best bet is Over 1.5 goals at 1.32.
Al Khaleej recent form-3%Al Hazem recent form-1%Al Khaleej rest between games-3%Al Hazem rest between games-3%Al Hazem league table0%
Good to know: Each reading is capped, so no single headline can swing a tip. How it works
Team records
Last 20 games, all competitions
Al KhaleejAl Hazem
20Games played20
3Wins7
6Draws5
11Losses8
17Goals scored23
39Goals conceded28
0.8Scored per game1.1
1.9Conceded per game1.4
2W 3D 7LHome record6W 2D 2L
1W 3D 4LAway record1W 3D 6L
20%Clean sheets20%
50%Both teams scored55%
55%Over 2.5 goals50%
Good to know: Green marks the better number of the two.
Key players
Top of each side this season
Al Khaleej
Al HazemGood to know: Watch the key men: if a top scorer is missing, the tip above already allows for team news.
Goals and markets
Chance and fair priceBoth teams to score55%1.81
Al Khaleej or draw61%1.63
Al Khaleej win and over 2.520%4.95
Al Hazem win and over 2.523%4.29
Most likely scores
1-113.0%
0-18.8%
1-28.6%
1-08.1%
2-17.9%
Good to know: The small grey number is the fair price. If your bookmaker pays more, the bet has value.
Where to bet on Al Khaleej v Al Hazem
Our top pick is Over 1.5 goals. Compare the price at a licensed Kenyan bookmaker before you stake.
Good to know: Odds and offers change, so check them on the bookmaker site. 18+. Only bet with operators licensed by the Gambling Regulatory Authority of Kenya, and never stake money you cannot afford to lose. There are no sure bets.
Match preview
Al Khaleej vs Al Hazem: Al Hazem shade it- 1
What our numbers sayThe model gives Al Khaleej 34%, the draw 27% and Al Hazem 39%. There are no bookmaker prices yet, so this is our model on its own.
- 2
Recent formAl Khaleej took 3 points from their last 5 games and Al Hazem took 5 from 5. Al Hazem come in with the better run.
- 3
Home and awayAl Khaleej won 2 of their last 12 games at home. Al Hazem won 1 of their last 10 on the road.
- 4
GoalsAl Khaleej score 0.8 goals a game and let in 1.9. Al Hazem score 1.1 and let in 1.4. Over 2.5 goals landed in 11 of Al Khaleej games and 10 of Al Hazem games in that run.
- 5
Head to headIn the last 2 meetings, Al Khaleej won 2 and Al Hazem won 0 with 0 draws. The last one ended Al Khaleej 2, Al Hazem 1.
- 6
The safest betOver 1.5 goals has a 76% chance, the highest of the bets worth taking here.
Al Khaleej form
Al Khaleej have 3 wins, 6 draws and 11 losses in their last 20 games, with 17 goals scored and 39 conceded. At home they have 2 wins, 3 draws and 7 losses from 12. Their last 5 results read D, D, L, L, D, newest first.
Al Hazem form
Al Hazem have 7 wins, 5 draws and 8 losses in their last 20 games, with 23 goals scored and 28 conceded. Away from home they have 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses from 10. Their last 5 results read L, W, D, D, L, newest first.
Head to head
These two have met 2 times in our records. Al Khaleej won 2, Al Hazem won 0 and 0 games ended level. Last time out it finished Al Khaleej 2, Al Hazem 1.
Our call
We expect Al Khaleej to score about 1.3 goals and Al Hazem about 1.4. That points to Al Hazem to win, with 1-1 the most likely score. Our safest bet is Over 1.5 goals at 1.32. Our bold bet is Al Hazem to win and Over 2.5 at 3.83.
Questions people in Kenya ask
Who will win Al Khaleej vs Al Hazem?
Our prediction for Al Khaleej vs Al Hazem is Al Hazem to win, with a 39% chance, but it is a close call. The most likely score is 1-1. Our best bet is Over 1.5 goals at 1.32.
What is the score prediction for Al Khaleej vs Al Hazem?
1-1 is the most likely score, followed by 0-1 and 1-2. We expect Al Khaleej to score 1.3 goals and Al Hazem 1.4.
Will both teams score in Al Khaleej vs Al Hazem?
Both teams to score has a 55% chance. Both sides scored in 10 of Al Khaleej last 20 games and 11 of Al Hazem last 20.
How are Al Khaleej playing?
Al Khaleej have 3 wins, 6 draws and 11 losses in their last 20 games, with 17 goals scored and 39 conceded. At home they have 2 wins, 3 draws and 7 losses from 12. Their last 5 results read D, D, L, L, D, newest first.
How are Al Hazem playing?
Al Hazem have 7 wins, 5 draws and 8 losses in their last 20 games, with 23 goals scored and 28 conceded. Away from home they have 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses from 10. Their last 5 results read L, W, D, D, L, newest first.
What happened when Al Khaleej and Al Hazem last met?
It ended Al Khaleej 2, Al Hazem 1. In the last 2 meetings Al Khaleej won 2 and Al Hazem won 0.
What is the best bet for Al Khaleej vs Al Hazem?
Over 1.5 goals at 1.32, with a 76% chance.
Good to know: Answers change as prices move. Every page is checked again every 30 minutes.
18+Read this before you bet
- There are no sure bets. Every tip on this page is a chance worked out from data about Al Khaleej against Al Hazem. A tip at 70 percent still loses about three times in ten. Anyone selling a sure bet or a fixed match is lying.
- Betting is not income. Never bet to pay rent, school fees or a loan, and never borrow to bet, including from mobile loan apps.
- 18 and over only. Betting under 18 is illegal in Kenya.
- Use licensed bookmakers. Only bet with operators licensed by the Gambling Regulatory Authority of Kenya. Prices here can change before you bet, so check them first.
- Gambling can be addictive. If it stops being fun, stop. Read our responsible betting page or visit Responsible Gaming Federation of Kenya.
Good to know: We are not a bookmaker and we do not take bets. Full details are in our disclaimer.