Saudi Pro LeagueFri 30 Oct, 16:45 EATPrince Sultan bin Abdulaziz Sports City Stadium

Abha vs Al Ittihad prediction

AbhaHome19%to win
0.92 : 1.71expected goalsDraw 25%
Al IttihadAway55%to win
Shujaa safe tipAl Ittihad or Draw1.29

Our tips

Locked two hours before kick off
Safe tip77%
Al Ittihad or DrawMost likely to win
Fair 1.292 units
Bold tip35%
Al Ittihad to win and Over 2.5Bigger price, loses more often
Fair 2.831 unit

Shujaa verdict

From results, prices, form and rest

Our prediction for Abha vs Al Ittihad is Al Ittihad to win, with a 55% chance. The most likely score is 1-1. Our best bet is Al Ittihad or Draw at 1.29.

Abha recent form-4%Al Ittihad recent form+4%Abha rest between games-3%Al Ittihad rest between games-3%Abha league table-5%Al Ittihad league table+5%

Good to know: Each reading is capped, so no single headline can swing a tip. How it works

Form and head to head

Newest game first
AbhaDLLLD
  • Dat Al Diriyah0-0
  • Lat Al Nassr1-2
  • Lv Al Ettifaq0-1
  • Lat Al Fayha2-3
  • Dv Al Khaleej1-1
Al IttihadWWWDW
  • Wat Al Faisaly3-1
  • Wv Al Fayha2-1
  • Wv Al Nassr2-1
  • Dat Al Fateh0-0
  • Wv Al Hazem3-2

In numbers, Abha red and Al Ittihad green

0.3Points per game1.8
0.7Goals scored per game1.6
1.9Goals conceded per game1.4
14%Clean sheets30%

Team records

Last 20 games, all competitions
AbhaAl Ittihad
7Games played20
0Wins10
2Draws5
5Losses5
5Goals scored31
13Goals conceded28
0.7Scored per game1.6
1.9Conceded per game1.4
0W 1D 2LHome record6W 2D 2L
0W 1D 3LAway record4W 3D 3L
14%Clean sheets30%
57%Both teams scored70%
57%Over 2.5 goals55%

Good to know: Green marks the better number of the two.

League table

Saudi Pro League
TeamPWDLGDPtsPPG
18. Abha8026-920.25
5. Al Ittihad8521+5172.13

Good to know: Table position is one of the strongest guides to a result. Full Saudi Pro League table

Key players

Top of each side this season
Abha
  • Alimani Gory
    Alimani GoryTop scorer · F
    2 goals
  • Safwan Saud S
    Safwan Saud SMost assists · D
    1 assists
  • Donovan Léon
    Donovan LéonKeeper · G
    12 saves
Al Ittihad
  • Steven Bergwijn
    Steven BergwijnTop scorer · F
    5 goals
  • Houssem Aouar
    Houssem AouarMost assists · M
    2 assists
  • Predrag Rajkovic
    Predrag RajkovicKeeper · G
    31 saves

Good to know: Watch the key men: if a top scorer is missing, the tip above already allows for team news.

Goals and markets

Chance and fair price
Over 1.5 goals75%1.34
Over 2.5 goals49%2.04
Over 3.5 goals27%3.69
Both teams to score50%2.00
Abha or draw45%2.24
Al Ittihad or draw81%1.24
Abha win and over 2.510%9.58
Al Ittihad win and over 2.533%3.02

Most likely scores

1-112.0%
0-111.6%
0-210.5%
1-29.7%
0-07.9%

Good to know: The small grey number is the fair price. If your bookmaker pays more, the bet has value.

Where to bet on Abha v Al Ittihad

Our top pick is Al Ittihad or Draw. Compare the price at a licensed Kenyan bookmaker before you stake.

Good to know: Odds and offers change, so check them on the bookmaker site. 18+. Only bet with operators licensed by the Gambling Regulatory Authority of Kenya, and never stake money you cannot afford to lose. There are no sure bets.

Match preview

Abha vs Al Ittihad: Al Ittihad are favourites
  1. 1
    What our numbers say

    The model gives Abha 19%, the draw 25% and Al Ittihad 55%. There are no bookmaker prices yet, so this is our model on its own.

  2. 2
    Recent form

    Abha took 2 points from their last 5 games and Al Ittihad took 13 from 5. Al Ittihad come in with the better run.

  3. 3
    Home and away

    Abha won 0 of their last 3 games at home. Al Ittihad won 4 of their last 10 on the road.

  4. 4
    Goals

    Abha score 0.7 goals a game and let in 1.9. Al Ittihad score 1.6 and let in 1.4. Over 2.5 goals landed in 4 of Abha games and 11 of Al Ittihad games in that run.

  5. 5
    The safest bet

    Al Ittihad or Draw has a 77% chance, the highest of the bets worth taking here.

Abha form

Abha have 0 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in their last 7 games, with 5 goals scored and 13 conceded. At home they have 0 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses from 3. Their last 5 results read D, L, L, L, D, newest first.

Al Ittihad form

Al Ittihad have 10 wins, 5 draws and 5 losses in their last 20 games, with 31 goals scored and 28 conceded. Away from home they have 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses from 10. Their last 5 results read W, W, W, D, W, newest first.

Our call

We expect Abha to score about 0.9 goals and Al Ittihad about 1.7. That points to Al Ittihad to win, with 1-1 the most likely score. Our safest bet is Al Ittihad or Draw at 1.29. Our bold bet is Al Ittihad to win and Over 2.5 at 2.83.

Questions people in Kenya ask

Who will win Abha vs Al Ittihad?

Our prediction for Abha vs Al Ittihad is Al Ittihad to win, with a 55% chance. The most likely score is 1-1. Our best bet is Al Ittihad or Draw at 1.29.

What is the score prediction for Abha vs Al Ittihad?

1-1 is the most likely score, followed by 0-1 and 0-2. We expect Abha to score 0.9 goals and Al Ittihad 1.7.

Will both teams score in Abha vs Al Ittihad?

Both teams to score has a 50% chance. Both sides scored in 4 of Abha last 7 games and 14 of Al Ittihad last 20.

How are Abha playing?

Abha have 0 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in their last 7 games, with 5 goals scored and 13 conceded. At home they have 0 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses from 3. Their last 5 results read D, L, L, L, D, newest first.

How are Al Ittihad playing?

Al Ittihad have 10 wins, 5 draws and 5 losses in their last 20 games, with 31 goals scored and 28 conceded. Away from home they have 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses from 10. Their last 5 results read W, W, W, D, W, newest first.

What is the best bet for Abha vs Al Ittihad?

Al Ittihad or Draw at 1.29, with a 77% chance.

Good to know: Answers change as prices move. Every page is checked again every 30 minutes.

18+Read this before you bet

  • There are no sure bets. Every tip on this page is a chance worked out from data about Abha against Al Ittihad. A tip at 70 percent still loses about three times in ten. Anyone selling a sure bet or a fixed match is lying.
  • Betting is not income. Never bet to pay rent, school fees or a loan, and never borrow to bet, including from mobile loan apps.
  • 18 and over only. Betting under 18 is illegal in Kenya.
  • Use licensed bookmakers. Only bet with operators licensed by the Gambling Regulatory Authority of Kenya. Prices here can change before you bet, so check them first.
  • Gambling can be addictive. If it stops being fun, stop. Read our responsible betting page or visit Responsible Gaming Federation of Kenya.

Good to know: We are not a bookmaker and we do not take bets. Full details are in our disclaimer.